English (Civil Engineering; Military Equipment)
civil engineering support equipment [correct]; CESE [correct]
CONT: A preventative maintenance service for civil engineering support equipment, such as : automotive vehicles, motorized and non-motorized construction equipment, material/weight handling equipment, ISO shipping containers, mineral products plant facilities, and mobile utilities support equipment.
French (Génie civil; Matériel militaire)
équipement de soutien de génie civil [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec le terme «matériel de génie civil».