English (Analytical Chemistry)
emissivity detector [correct]
CONT: Further characterization of organic classes is possible by calculation of response factors, i. e., peak area per unit weight of compound relative to benzene with the emissivity detector divided by the peak area per unit weight of compound relative to benzene with the katharometer.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à émission [proposition, nom masculin]