English (Curling)
tap back a rock into the house [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To deliver a rock with just the weight necessary to give another rock of one's team a small push that will make it progress on the sheet and enter the house.
French (Curling)
pousser une pierre dans la maison [correct]
DEF: Lancer une pierre avec juste la pesanteur nécessaire pour donner une légère poussée à une pierre de sa propre équipe pour qu'elle avance sur la piste et pénètre dans la maison.