English (Sports and Casual Wear)
packable shell [correct]
CONT: Our lightest, most packable shells use Gore-tex PacLite to shave weight without sacrificing wet weather performance. Speed focused minimalists appreciate the space saving compressibility of these breathable garments, as well as the proven durability and water-shedding properties of Gore-tex fabrics.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
coquille compacte [proposition, nom féminin]