English (Ship and Boat Parts)
hull arrangement [correct]
CONT: Other points of comparison were hull arrangements(retractable dome for Type 177, fixed dome for SQS–4), ease of maintenance, weight and space requirements, cost, availability, and the possibility of multiple frequency operation to avoid mutual interference between ships in a squadron.
French (Parties des bateaux)
disposition de coque [proposition, nom féminin]