English (Measuring Instruments; Waste Management)
on-board front-end loader scale; on-board front loader scale; on-board front-end truck scale
CONT: Due to the fact that all on-board front-end truck scales are not calibrated and therefore, not legal for trade, will Industry Standard weight averages be acceptable to report waste recycling?
French (Appareils de mesure; Gestion des déchets)
appareil de pesage embarqué pour camion à chargement frontal [proposition, nom masculin]