English (Musculoskeletal System)
non prosthetic knee
CONT: By comparison of the 19 prosthetic and non prosthetic knees we recorded smaller magnitudes of axial rotation during swing phase for level and stair climbing and during non weight-bearing flexion extension movements.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
genou non prothésé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec "genou prothésé", relevé dans le même article, p. 207.