English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
remoteness index
CONT: "Weighted Population" means the product obtained by multiplying(a) the total population of the Council as at December 31th in the past fiscal year as stated in the Indian Register, by(b) the member one plus the Council' s Remoteness Index as determined by DIAND's Band Classification Manual(as amended from time to time).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
indice d'éloignement [proposition, nom masculin]