English (Statistics; Mathematics)
weighted sum of squares of differences [correct]
CONT: Also, more stable sills in the semivariogram were created with the new distance concept lowering the weighted sum of squares of differences between the experimental and model semivariogram.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
somme pondérée des carrés des différences [proposition, nom féminin]