English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
trainability [correct]
CONT: Whether it's lifting weights, practicing flexibility, training for speed or building aerobic endurance, every person has unique characteristics that determine the size and speed of their training response. Sports scientists call it "trainability. "Each person's degree of trainability is determined primarily by genetics.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
entraînabilité [correct, nom féminin]; entrainabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aptitude à améliorer une qualité physique, motrice ou mentale par un programme d'entraînement donné.
Spanish (Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte)
entrenabilidad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacidad de mejorar el rendimiento con el entrenamiento.