English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
entirely mechanical means of registration; entirely mechanical registration means [proposition]; mechanical means of registration
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, schedule IV.
OBS: mechanical means of registration : consolidation of the weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, p. viii.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif indicateur entièrement mécanique [nom masculin]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, p. viii et annexe IV.