English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
label printer
CONT: When a [weighing] machine is equipped with a ticket printer or a label printer, the printed numbers and letters shall be of such size, character and colour that they may be easily read under normal conditions of use.
OBS: label printer : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 169.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
imprimante d'étiquettes [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: imprimante d'étiquettes : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 169.