English (Measuring Instruments)
slip type gauge; slip type gage [proposition]
CONT: [Measuring and Vehicle Tank.] ... A tank that has a gauge glass or a slip type gauge shall not be calibrated for a delivery of less than 50 per cent of the tank capacity.
OBS: slip type gauge : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 324.
French (Appareils de mesure)
indicateur à coins pour tubes [nom masculin]
OBS: indicateur à coins pour tubes : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 324.