English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
watt hour measuring instrument, induction type; induction type watt-hour measuring instrument [proposition]; induction type watt-hour meter [proposition]
OBS: watt hour measuring instrument, induction type : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 56. 1-table.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
wattheuremètre à induction [nom masculin]
OBS: wattheuremètre à induction : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 56.1- tableau.