English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
non transparent measure [proposition]
OBS: Static Volumetric Measures. ... a measure that is not transparent shall be so designed that its capacity is established by the rim and when a measure is equipped with a spout, pouring lip or anti-splash protection, not less than one third of the rim of the measure shall be in a plane parallel to the base.
OBS: measure that is not transparent : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 94.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure opaque [nom féminin]
OBS: mesure opaque : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 94.