English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
archived mailing-list [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Contributions are welcome in the publicly archived mailing-list of the Quality Assurance Interest Group : www-qa@w3. org. The public archives for this list acts as a repository of contributions.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
liste de diffusion archivée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les contributions sont bienvenues dans la liste de diffusion archivée publiquement, du Groupe d'Intérêt Assurance Qualité : www-qa@w3.org.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.