English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Literature; Sociology of Recreation)
silent reading party [correct]
CONT: [Silent] reading parties took off as people started to organize two-hour events where anyone was welcome to bring a book and read silently.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Littérature; Sociologie des loisirs)
lecture silencieuse en groupe [nom féminin]