English (Historical Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
With Glowing Hearts [correct, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Determined to develop a Games motto that will welcome the world and recognize the inspirational achievement of Olympic and Paralympic athletes, the Vancouver Organizing Committee for the 2010 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games(VANOC) has officially announced “With Glowing Hearts” and “Des plus brillants exploits” as the official 2010 Winter Games mottos.
French (Appellations historiques; Installations et sites (Sports))
Des plus brillants exploits [correct, nom masculin, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Déterminé à concevoir une devise des Jeux qui aiderait à l'accueil des citoyens du monde en plus de reconnaître les réalisations inspirantes des athlètes olympiques et paralympiques, le Comité d'organisation des Jeux olympiques et paralympiques d'hiver de 2010 à Vancouver (COVAN) a annoncé que « With Glowing Hearts » et « Des plus brillants exploits » seront les devises officielles des Jeux d'hiver de 2010.