English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
interpass temperature [correct]; interpass welding temperature [correct]; weld interpass temperature [correct]
DEF: In a multiple-pass weld, the lowest temperature of the deposited weld metal before the next run is started.
French (Soudage (Métal))
température de la passe intermédiaire [nom féminin]; température de la couche entre-deux [nom féminin]; température interpasse [nom féminin]; température entre les passes [nom féminin]