English (Trade Names; Steel)
Durimet 20™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Trademark for an austenitic stainless steel. Typical analysis; nickel, 29%; chromium, 20%; copper, 3%; molybdenum, 2%; silicon, 1%; carbon 0. 07% max. Properties :... machinable; sulfuric acid-resistant; weldable.
OBS: Durimet 20™: A trademark of Duriron Company Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Acier)
Durimet 20 [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Durimet : nom générique d'aciers nickel-chrome, avec l,2 % de cuivre et moins de 0,25 % de carbone.
OBS: Durimet 20MC : Marque de commerce de Duriron Company Inc.