English (Metal Construction Techniques; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
battledeck [correct]; battle deck [correct]; steel battledeck [correct]; steel battle deck [correct]
DEF: Steel plates stiffened by flats or other rolled sections welded under them, used for bridge decks.
French (Techniques de la construction métallique; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
lame en acier pour tablier de pont [proposition, nom féminin]