English (Aeroindustry)
vee-clamp joint ring [correct]
CONT: The ducting is made from Nimonic 75 sheet. As shown(...) it is rolled and welded, and duct sections are assembled with vee-clamp joint rings.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
raccord en V
OBS: Canalisations et tuyauteries à bord des aéronefs- Dimensions d'encombrement des brides à section en V pour raccords.
OBS: raccord: pièce servant à réunir deux tuyaux, deux parties qui doivent communiquer.