English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
screening liability coverage
CONT: Screening liability is a rarely requested form of coverage which provides coverage under a CGL for all contractors employed by one Owner or General Contractor. The coverage is not specific to a single construction project but may apply to all contractors working at a single operating location such as a gas plant or pulp and paper plant. The contractors covered by the policy are usually mechanical, electrical, welding, plumbing and gas-fitting contractors : classes we’re not usually too keen on.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
garantie restreinte de chantier [proposition, nom féminin]