English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
umbilical winch
DEF: for feeding and retrieving the air, gas, power, etc. hoses and cable from the surface to the underwater welding Habitat
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
treuil ombilical [proposition, nom masculin]