English (Arc Welding)
feed into [verbe]
OBS: the welding wire is fed into the arc, or into the molten pool formed on the work.
French (Soudage à l'arc)
amener dans
OBS: le métal d'apport est amené dans le bain de fusion au fur et à mesure de l'avancement de l'arc.