English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Food Industries)
for colouring foods [correct]; FCF [correct]; for coloring foods [correct]; FCF [correct]; FCF
OBS: An expression found rather as an abbreviation following some food colouring names like Brilliant Blue FCF. [Information given by the Food Research Division of the Health Protection Branch, National Health and Welfare Canada. ]
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Industrie de l'alimentation)
FCF [correct, voir observation]
OBS: FCF : Cette abréviation, qui suit les noms de certains colorants alimentaires, n'est pas traduite en français et reste telle quelle.
CONT: Bleu brillant FCF.