English (Poultry Production; Translation (General))
per hen housed
CONT: According to the methods for the evaluation of interior and exterior egg quality employed at the test stations, Lohmann Tradition, with 255 saleable eggs per hen housed, again scored well above the average of 247 eggs.
PHR: Average, eggs collected, number of saleable eggs per hen housed.
French (Élevage des volailles; Traduction (Généralités))
par pondeuse en poulailler [proposition]