English (Trade Names; Construction Standards and Regulations; Modern Construction Methods)
WELL Building Standard [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; WELL [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: The WELL Building Standard is a performance-based system for measuring, certifying, and monitoring features of the built environment that impact the health and wellbeing of the people who live, work, and learn in them. WELL focuses on seven categories of building performance : air, water, nourishment, light, fitness, comfort, and mind.
OBS: WELL Building Standard; WELL : trademarks of the International WELL Building Institute. The names are followed by the symbol "TM" in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Procédés de construction modernes)
WELL Building Standard [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom féminin]; WELL [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom féminin]; norme de construction WELL [non officiel, nom féminin]
OBS: La «norme de construction WELL» se concentre sur la santé, le bien-être et la qualité de vie des personnes dans l'environnement bâti. L'idée des fondateurs est d'encourager l'industrie de la construction à créer des bâtiments où les personnes peuvent vivre, travailler et apprendre en bonne santé.
OBS: WELL Building Standard; WELL : marques de commerce de l'International WELL Building Institute. Les noms sont suivis par le symbole «TM» placé en exposant.