English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
perforated completion [correct]
DEF: A well completion in which the production casing or liner is punctured to allow passage between the wellbore and the producing formation.
OBS: Perforations are usually made with bullet- or jet-perforating guns.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
complétion à tubage perforé [proposition, nom féminin]; complétion de puits à tubage perforé [proposition, nom féminin]