English (Internet and Telematics)
cloud computing engineering [correct]; cloud engineering [correct]
CONT: Cloud engineering is the application of a systematic, disciplined, quantifiable and interdisciplinary approach to the ideation, conceptualization, development, operation and maintenance of cloud computing, as well as the study and applied research of the approach, i. e. the application of engineering to cloud.
French (Internet et télématique)
génie infonuagique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ingeniería de computación en la nube [proposition, nom féminin]; ingeniería de informática en la nube [proposition, nom féminin]