English (Animal Anatomy; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
brush [correct, nom]; fox tail [correct]
DEF: The fox’s tail.
OBS: Sometimes a guest is presented with the brush at the end of a good run; or it goes to a member of the field who has done well to stay with hounds during the hunt.
French (Anatomie animale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
queue de renard [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [La] chasse à courre.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Caza y pesca deportiva; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cola de zorro [correct, nom féminin]