English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
subject analysis
CONT: subject analysis focuses on those aspects of the job that are not well done, what skills and knowledge are required to remedy the situation, and who is not doing the job well.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
analyse du sujet [nom féminin]