English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
fish [correct, verbe]; fish up [locution verbale]; recover [correct, verbe]
DEF: To recover from a well any equipment left there during drilling operations...
CONT: In reconditioning a well, it is often necessary to fish for packers, liners, screen pipe, etc.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
repêcher [correct]
DEF: Retirer une pièce tombée au fond [d'un forage].
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Sondeo y perforación (Minas))
recuperar