English (Meats and Meat Industries)
liverwurst [correct]; liver sausage [correct]; leberwurst [correct]
OBS: [Originally from Germany] a broad term for "liver sausage" referring to well-seasoned, ready-to-eat sausage made from at least 30 percent pork liver mixed with pork or other meat...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
liverwurst [proposition, nom masculin]; saucisson de foie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: d'origine allemande.