English (Oil Drilling)
underground blowout [correct]
DEF: The uncontrolled flow of gas, salt water, or other fluids out of the wellbore and into another formation that the wellbore has penetrated in the subsurface.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
éruption souterraine [proposition, nom féminin]