English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
wet christmas tree [correct]
DEF: An underwater device that acts as a valve on a wellhead.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
arbre de Noël immergé [proposition, nom masculin]