English (Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
breakdown [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the amount of pressure needed at the wellhead to rupture the formation in a fracture treatment or squeeze job.
PHR: Formation breakdown pressure.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
de fracturation [correct, locution adjectivale]; de rupture [correct, locution adjectivale]
PHR: Pression de fracturation.