English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Translation (General))
rising metamorphic welt [correct]
OBS: welt : A term used for a raised part of the Earth's crust of any size.
OBS: rising metamorphic welt : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Traduction (Généralités))
bombement métamorphique en formation [nom masculin]
OBS: bombement métamorphique en formation : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.