English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
accordion fabric [correct]
DEF: accordion fabric : A patterned circular knit fabric of two or more colors produced on single-needle machines. The pattern is achieved by combinations of knit, tuck, and welt stitches.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot à rayures verticales [correct, nom masculin]; tissu maille à rayures verticales [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Polo [...] Tricot à rayures verticales classiques et sobres pour ce polo 100% coton facile d'entretien. Composition : maille jersey; 100% coton.