English (Leather Industry)
welting shoulder [correct]
DEF: Tanned cattle hide shoulder suitable for the manufacture of welting for footwear.
French (Industrie du cuir)
collet à trépointe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Collet tanné de bovin utilisé dans la fabrication de trépointes d'articles chaussants.