English (Cognitive Psychology)
hindsight bias [correct, nom]
CONT: Hindsight bias is the tendency to perceive past events as more predictable than they actually were.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
biais de rétrospection [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le biais de rétrospection est notre tendance à regarder en arrière un événement imprévisible et à penser qu'il était facilement prévisible.