English (Precious Stones (Mining))
marine diamond mining [correct]
CONT: Tokyo Sexwale, a prominent black businessman, has shown considerable interest in acquiring 10% of Northam platinum mine, as well as interests in marine diamond mining off the West Coast of South Africa.
French (Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
exploitation sous-marine des diamants [proposition, nom féminin]