English (Parasitoses)
Simulium sanctipauli [correct]
DEF: Vector of onchocerciasis in West Africa in forest areas which breeds in smaller, permanently flowing, shaded rivers from which it disperses little.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium sanctipauli [correct]
DEF: Forme du complexe Simulium damnosum dominante dans la zone forestière d'Afrique occidentale, de la Sierra Leone jusqu'au sud du Nigéria.