English (Government Contracts)
nominated tender
OBS: ... used by the government in emergency situations in which security is of critical importance. Only one contractor will be nominated by the authorities.(The Electrical Power Market in West and East Africa)
French (Marchés publics)
appel d'offres sans concurrence [proposition, nom masculin]