English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Baule [correct]
DEF: A language of the Kwa branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by members of the Baule, a people of the Ivory Coast region of West Africa, linguistically related to Ashanti and other peoples eastward.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
baule [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Baule, groupe ethnique de la Côte d'Ivoire.