English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Soninke [correct]; Sarakole [correct]; Sooninke [correct]; Sarakolle [correct]; Seraculeh [correct]; Serahuli [correct]; Sarahuley
DEF: A Mande language of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Sarakole, a people located in Senegal near Bakel on the Senegal River and in neighbouring areas of West Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
soninké [correct, nom masculin]; sarakolé [correct, nom masculin]; sarahuley [nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé parlée par les Sarakolés, groupe ethnique vivant près de Bakel, sur le fleuve Sénégal et également dispersés en Afrique occidentale.