English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dioula [correct]; Dyula [correct]; Diula [correct]; Jula [correct]
DEF: A Mande language of the Nilo-Congo family spoken by the Dioula, a people of West Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dyula [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé parlée par les Dyula, groupe ethnique vivant en Afrique occidentale.