English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Urhobo; Uhrobo
DEF: An Edoid language of the Niger-Congo family that is mainly spoken in Nigeria, West Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
urhobo [nom masculin]; uhrobo [nom masculin]
DEF: Langue edoïde de la famille nigéro-congolaise qui est principalement parlée au Nigeria, en Afrique occidentale.