English (Historical Park and Site Names; Museums and Heritage; Food Preservation and Canning; Commercial Fishing)
North Pacific Cannery [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; NPC [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: ... North Pacific Cannery [is] a living museum that illustrates the multicultural, isolated, industrial lifestyle of the West Coast fishery for the local community [of Port Edward] and the world to experience.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Muséologie et patrimoine; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Pêche commerciale)
North Pacific Cannery [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; NPC [correct, Colombie-Britannique]