English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
branching coral [correct]
CONT: The highest [growth] rates are invariably found in the branching corals, such as the West Indian elkhorn and staghorn corals.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail branchu [correct]; corail arborescent [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Les croissances les plus rapides s'observent chez des coraux branchus tels que les coraux "en corne d'élans" ou "en corne de cerf" des Indes occidentales.