English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mentawai [correct]; Mentaweian [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Mentawai, an Indonesian people inhabiting the Mentawei islands off the western coast of Sumatra.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mentawei [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Mentawai, peuple indonésien habitant les îles Mentawei, archipel indonésien parallèle à l'île de Sumatra.