English (General Vocabulary; Office Automation)
Hirigana [correct]; hiragana [correct]
CONT: Hirigana renders ordinary spoken Japanese into phonetic syllables; katakana is used mainly to phoneticize western languages.
French (Vocabulaire général; Bureautique)
hirigana [proposition, nom masculin]