English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Trade)
midstream operations [correct, pluriel]; midstream activities [correct, pluriel]; midstream sector [proposition]
CONT: Our midstream activities include the upgrading operations, pipeline operations, commodity trading and energy infrastructure projects.
CONT: Husky Energy's midstream operations reflect an extensive portfolio of assets, strategically situated throughout Western Canada, and linked to key transportation systems and markets across North America. Husky established new records in earnings and cash flow contribution from this segment during 2001 by marketing natural gas, crude oil, natural gas liquids and sulphur. Optimizing midstream potential is aided by the extensive heavy oil pipeline infrastructure and heavy oil processing owned and operated by Husky primarily in the bitumen corridor.
OBS: midstream sector: between the "upstream sector" and "downstream sector" of the oil industry.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Commerce)
secteur intermédiaire [correct]; activités médianes [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; secteur médian [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Secteur qui prend en charge les traitements préliminaires du pétrole et son transport vers les raffineries.
OBS: Entre les secteurs amont et aval de l'industrie pétrolière.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural); Comercio)
actividades de transporte y distribución [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; sector midstream [nom masculin]; actividades de midstream [nom féminin, pluriel]