English (Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
foam neoprene suit [correct]
CONT: ... a foam-neoprene suit retains the insulation and buoyancy of the gas bubbles, like a wetsuit, which is proportional to the thickness of the foam...
French (Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
tenue en mousse de néoprène [correct, nom féminin]