English (Chemistry)
Igepon [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Trademark for a series of anionic surfactants used as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, dispersants and foaming agents.
French (Chimie)
Igepon [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Dénomination d'une série de produits utilisés comme détergents, mouillants, moussants, dispersants et émulsifiants.