English (Extinguishing Agents; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
class A foam [correct]
DEF: Foam intended for use on woody fuels [which is] made from hydrocarbon-based surfactants possessing excellent wetting properties and is biodegradable.
French (Agents extincteurs; Incendies de végétation)
mousse de classe A [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mousse utilisée sur les combustibles ligneux, faite d'un surfactant [hydrocarboné] possédant une excellente capacité de pénétration et qui est biodégradable.