English (Art Supplies)
haze remover
CONT: Chemical compositions namely, strippers, washes, degreasers, wetting agents, haze removers, cleaners all for use in the silkscreening industry.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
éliminateur d'image fantôme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Produit utilisé notamment en sérigraphie pour enlever les images fantômes qui pourraient subsister sur les cadres.