English (Chemistry)
Igepal [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Trademark for a series of biodegradable nonionic surfactants used as detergents, dispersants, emulsifiers, and wetting agents.
French (Chimie)
Igepal [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Dénomination d'une série de détergents sans ion actif, moussant à l'eau de mer.