English (Commercial Fishing)
tryworks [correct, pluriel]
DEF: a brick furnace in which trypots are placed; (...)
OBS: trypot : a metallic pot used on a whaler or on shore to render blubber.
French (Pêche commerciale)
fondoir [correct]
DEF: Appareil destiné à la fusion du suif.