English (Technical Documents (Industries); Software)
release notes [correct, pluriel]; update notes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: When you release an update to a mobile app on [the] app store, you have to include release notes : a short update of what has changed since the last version.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Logiciels)
notes de mise à jour [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]