English (Management Operations)
hard-shell organization [correct]
CONT: So what we have captured is to think about whether what we develop is hard-shell or soft-shell organizations. Exogenous or endogenous organizations. So, hard-shell organizations are built around the assumption that you can have a perfect process, which will keep you safe, keep your organization safe and there will be no catastrophes.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
organisation rigide [proposition, nom féminin]