English (Management Operations)
soft-shell organization [correct]
CONT: So what we have captured is to think about whether what we develop is hard-shell or soft-shell organizations. Exogenous or endogenous organizations.... A soft-shell organization is built on the assumption that there are no perfect processes. And, therefore, what you have to do is allow professionals enough discretion between the processes and within them to flex them, where necessary, to avoid the catastrophe.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
organisation flexible [proposition, nom féminin]