English (General Vocabulary)
subsearch a document [verbe]
OBS: After searching a document, searching within what you have selected in your first search-to make a finer search.
French (Vocabulaire général)
explorer une subdivision d'un document [proposition]; chercher dans une subdivision d'un document [proposition]