English (Television Arts)
commercial lineup [correct]; commercial line-up [correct]
CONT: Prepare the commercial lineup to be aired during a TV presentation of the movie "Total Recall". What products would you choose to advertise. You have five blocks of five commercials each for a total of twenty-five commercials.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
conducteur publicitaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: conducteur : programme d'une émission en direct sur lequel sont portés l'ordre des séquences, leur origine, leur minutage, ainsi que les noms des réalisateurs.