English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
cacocracy [correct]
CONT: What is the greatest danger to our freedom? My answer is, cacocracy. For those of you, who have never heard this word, I’ll explain it. "Kakos" in Greek means "bad" and "kratein" to rule. Thus, "cacocracy" means the rule, or at least the dominance, of the bad.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
cacocratie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Gouvernement par les plus mauvais, les pires. Il s'oppose à l'aristocratie.
OBS: Étymologie : du grec kakos, mauvais et kratos, pouvoir, autorité.