English (Computer Graphics)
gamma adjustment option
CONT: Color Calibration and Monitor Controls-What to Trust. Because there is a wide variety of methods and procedures involved in monitor color and density calibration, it is beyond the scope of these instructions to address this topic exhaustively. Most software applications already have monitor controls and gamma adjustment options so you can refer to the manufacturers instructions should it be required.
French (Infographie)
option de correction du gamma [proposition, nom féminin]