English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
non de-inked paper
DEF: Paper made from recycled products from which the print has not been removed.
CONT: Non de-inked paper is made by pouring waste paper into a pulper without any chemical treatment or sludge creation.
OBS: This term is formed through the compounding or juxtaposition of "non", which implies the negative, the prefix "de-", which implies the removal of the ink, and this process is indicated by the verbal adjective "inked". Placing these words in front of the word paper indicates what type of paper it is, and this type of paper has only recently been developed. Again, it is becoming more widely recognized as the recycling industry grows and gains more publicity.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
papier non désencré [proposition, nom masculin]