English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
indent [correct, verbe]
CONT: To indicate a block of code in Python, you must indent each line of the block by the same whitespace. The two lines of code in the while loop are both indented four spaces. It is required for indicating what block of code a statement belongs to.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
indenter [correct]