English (Artificial Intelligence)
saliency detection [correct]; salience detection [correct]
CONT: Saliency detection is a way to spend less time and energy determining what's most relevant in an image.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
détection de saillance [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
detección de prominencia [correct, nom féminin]