English (Language (General))
invariant tag [correct]
CONT: "Eh" is what's known as an invariant tag—something added on to... a sentence that's the same every time it's used.
CONT: Tags such as "right" and "you know" in English are called invariant tags. Invariant tags, as the name indicates, are tags that do not change their forms depending on the main clause to which they are attached ...
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
queue invariable [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
locución invariable [proposition, nom féminin]