English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
wheat scourings [correct, pluriel]; scourings [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The residue left after the rubbing or brushing of wheat in order to remove dust and other impurities.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
résidus de brossage du blé [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; résidus de brossage [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]