English (Agricultural Engineering)
polar flavone glycoside
CONT: From wheat germ, substantial quantities of polar flavone glycosides with high antioxidant activity have been separated from the phenolics fraction. From the bran fractions of wheat, barley, rye, and rice, a number of nonpolar terpenoid ferulates have been identified.
French (Génie agricole)
flavo-glucoside polaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent communiqué par le département Science et technologie des aliments de l'Université Laval.