English (Agricultural Engineering)
phenolics fraction
CONT: From wheat germ, substantial quantities of polar flavone glycosides with high antioxidant activity have been separated from the phenolics fraction.
OBS: phenolic: of, or relating to, or having the characteristics of phenol or a phenol.
French (Génie agricole)
fraction phénolique [proposition, nom féminin]; fraction de phénole [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalents communiqués par le département Science et technologie des aliments de l'Université Laval.