English (Soil Science)
Haplustoll soil [correct]
OBS: Humidification and residual effects of 3-month-fallowed sorghum residues on the productivity of winter wheat in a petrocalcic Haplustoll soil in the semi-arid Argentina were studied.
OBS: American soil classification.
French (Science du sol)
sol Haplustoll [proposition, nom masculin]