English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curly Mitchell grass [correct]; common Mitchell grass [correct]; wheat Mitchell grass [correct]; wheat-ear Mitchell grass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wheat-ear Mitchell grass : common name also used to refer to the species Astrebla squarrosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Astrebla lappacea [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Astrebla lappacea : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.