English (Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
bridge duplex circuit [correct]
DEF: An old telegraph circuit in which the Wheatstone bridge principle was used to prevent the receiver at either end from being affected by the currents transmitted from the same end.
French (Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit duplex à pont [proposition, nom masculin]